HVAC Mart
Menu
(844) 558-6388

Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM EST

Cooper & Hunter Hyper Olivia Midnight 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 9k+12k+18k+24k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump

SEER2 23.0Heats & CoolsR454B

Cooper & Hunter7-Yr WarrantySKU: CH-RHP48M-230VO/M09WMB+M12WMB+M18WMB+M24WMB-NO

$6,680.86
As low as $557/mo withaffirm
Product specifications
Voltage
230V
SEER
23.0
WiFi
Included
Zone
Four Zone
Type
Wall Mount
Freon
R454B
See full Tech Specs

Choose Your Configuration

All Zones Installation Kit: No Installation Kit

“No Installation Kit” ships the units only.

Size — match your room area

Save 10% on these accessories

  • ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)-10%$49.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs CapacityARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs Capacity-10%$89.00
  • ARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC SystemsARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC Systems-10%$29.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power ConnectionARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power Connection-10%$34.00
1

FREE Delivery

Ships from the nearest of our three US warehouses, leaves in 1–2 business days. Shipping policy

Warranty Included
30-Day Returns

COOPER & HUNTER · OLIVIA MIDNIGHT

Built for year-round comfort

Indoor unit

CH-RHP48M-230VO/M09WMB+M12WMB+M18WMB+M24WMB-NO

System Specs

Cooling Capacity48,000 BTU/h
SEER223.0
Voltage230V
RefrigerantR454B
CompressorInverter
Sound Level (indoor)40/34/23.5 dB
Warranty7-Yr Compressor

Indoor Unit Specs

Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)Net / Gross WeightRemote Control
31.57 × 7.87 × 11.61 in18.96 / 24.25 lbRG10K-exclusive remote

Olivia Midnight Series Description

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper Heat 4-Zone Mini Split System features four wall-mounted zones (9k + 12k + 18k + 24k BTU, Olivia Midnight) paired with an outdoor unit rated for 48,000 BTU nominal capacity, offering a SEER2 efficiency of 23 and using R454B refrigerant. It includes built-in Wi-Fi control and operates down to -22°F minimum heating ambient, ensuring reliable performance in extreme cold.

6 Modes for Maximum Comfort

Engineered to adapt to every season, every room, every need.

Auto mode

Maintain a comfortable indoor temperature by automatically switching between heating and cooling as needed. Ideal for year-round use.

WHEREVER YOU ARE

Control your comfort, your way

  • Easy scheduling & timer
  • Multiple ways to control your comfort
  • Smart geo location
  • In-app support & assistance
  • Voice control
Easy scheduling & timer
Package contents

IN THE BOX

Everything included with this system


  1. Cooper & Hunter Hyper Heat 48,000 BTU Outdoor Condenser, 230V, R454B - Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump
  2. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-RB09MOLVWM-230VI
  3. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-RB12MOLVWM-230VI
  4. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-RB18MOLVWM-230VI
  5. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-RB24MOLVWM-230VI
7YEAR COMPRESSOR
WARRANTY

BACKED BY COOPER & HUNTER

Industry-leading protection on every unit

  • Compressor: 7-year coverage

    With product registration after professional installation.

  • Parts & components: 5-year coverage

    All major components and refrigerant circuit parts.

Technical Specifications

Outdoor Unit Specs— CH-RHP48M-230VO

Outdoor Unit — CH-RHP48M-230VO
ModelCH-RHP48M-230VO
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)37.48 x 16.34 x 52.48 in
Net/Gross Weight246.47/276.68 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)43.11 x 19.49 x 58.27 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size45 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity43 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)6x1/4" - 4x3/8"+2x1/2"
Noise Level65 dB
Airflow4,502.8 CFM
Dehumidification9.30 pt/h

Indoor Unit Specs

Indoor Unit — CH-RB09MOLVWM-230VI, CH-RB12MOLVWM-230VI, CH-RB18MOLVWM-230VI, CH-RB24MOLVWM-230VI
ModelCH-RB09MOLVWM-230VICH-RB12MOLVWM-230VICH-RB18MOLVWM-230VICH-RB24MOLVWM-230VI
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)31.57x7.87x11.61 in31.57x7.87x11.61 in42.64x9.61x13.23 in42.64x9.61x13.23 in
Net/Gross Weight18.96/24.25 lb18.74/24.25 lb29.54/37.48 lb29.98/38.14 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)34.45x11.22x14.96 in34.45x11.22x14.96 in45.47x16.34x12.40 in45.47x16.34x12.40 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size15 A15 A15 A15 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity3 A3 A3 A3 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)1/4"/3/8"1/4"/1/2"1/4"/1/2"3/8"/5/8"
Noise Level (Hi/Med/Lo)40/34/23.5 dB42/36/25 dB45.5/41/24.5 dB48/40/28 dB
Airflow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo)341.18/291.18/194.12/152.94 CFM341.18/291.18/194.12/152.94 CFM760.59/530.59/458.82/382.35 CFM760.59/601.18/458.82/382.35 CFM
Dehumidification2.64 pt/h2.83 pt/h3.28 pt/h5.43 pt/h
Drain Pipe Diameter5/8"5/8"5/8"5/8"
ControllerRG10K-exclusive remoteRG10K-exclusive remoteRG10K-exclusive remoteRG10K-exclusive remote

Series Comparison Table

Technical specifications for every model in the series — this product is one of them.

Indoor HYPER

SpecificationCH-RB06MOLVWM-230VICH-RB09MOLVWM-230VICH-RB12MOLVWM-230VICH-RB18MOLVWM-230VICH-RB24MOLVWM-230VI
Rated208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity6,000 Btu/h9,000 Btu/h12,000 Btu/h18,000 Btu/h23,000 Btu/h
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA)3 A3 A3 A3 A3 A
Max. Fuse15 A15 A15 A15 A15 A
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si)294.3/235.4/176.6/141.3/ \A382.6/294.3/194.2/153.0/NA382.6/294.3/194.2/153.0 / /759.3/500.3/441.4/ 370.8 / /799.3/588.6/459.1/ 382.6 / /
Indoor Noise Level (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si)42/37/32/24/20 dB(A)N\A/38.5/33/24/20.5 dB(A)N\A/42/35.5/22.5/20 dB(A)54.5/45/40/24.5/20 dB(A)54.5/45.5/43.5/34.5/20.5 dB(A)
Dimension (WxDxH)28.70x7.87x11.50 inch31.57x7.87x11.61 inch31.57x7.87x11.61 inch42.60x9.21x13.27 inch42.60x9.21x13.27 inch
Packing (WxDxH)31.10x10.63x14.76 inch34.45x11.22x14.96 inch34.45x11.22x14.96 inch45.47x12.40x16.34 inch45.47x12.40x16.34 inch
Net/Gross Weight17.64/23.15 lbs.18.96/24.25 lbs.18.96/24.25 lbs.30.42/39.68 lbs.30.86/40.56 lbs.
Cooling60 ~ 90 °F60 ~ 90 °F60 ~ 90 °F60 ~ 90 °F60 ~ 90 °F
Heating32 ~ 86 °F32 ~ 86 °F32 ~ 86 °F32 ~ 86 °F32 ~ 86 °F

Outdoor Regular

SpecificationCH-R18MES-230VOCH-R28MES-230VOCH-R36MES-230VOCH-R48MES-230VOCH-R60MES-230VO
Power Supply (V, Ph, Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Voltage Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)5,400~21,6007,200~32,0009,000~42,00012,000~55,00019,000~62,000
Cooling Rated Current (A)69.213.516.626.2
EER214131212.510
SEER225.125242422
Heating Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)5,700~21,6008,400~29,00010,000~42,50013,000~53,00020,000~60,000
Heating Rated Current (A)6.89.21416.321
Heating at 47°F COP (W/W)3.83.83.53.83.7
HSPF49.89.59.510.39.5
HSPF57.87787.4
Heating at 5°F Rated Capacity (Btu/h)13,50019,00026,00036,00039,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (Outdoor unit) (A)162330.54040
Max. Fuse (Outdoor unit) (A)2025354545
Outdoor Air Flow (Max) (CFM)1,765.82,130.72,148.44,502.84,502.8
Outdoor Noise Level (Sound Pressure) (dB(A))59.56164.56365
Dimension (W×D×H) (inch)35.04x13.46x26.5037.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.8937.48x16.34x52.4837.48x16.34x52.48
Packing (W×D×H) (inch)40.55x17.24x29.5342.91x19.68x34.8442.91x19.68x34.8443.11x19.49x58.2743.11x19.49x58.27
Net/Gross Weight (lbs)100.53/109.35138.89/149.69168.87/180.12222.00/254.19237.88/270.28
Refrigerant Type/Charged (oz)R454B/61.73R454B/84.66R454B/120.63R454B/148.15R454B/151.68
Refrigerant Precharge (ft)75100125150150
Additional Charge for Each (0.16 for 1/4 in liquid pipe / *0.32 for 3/8 in liquid pipe) (oz/ft)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Design Pressure (PSIG)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Refrigerant Piping Liquid Side (inch)3 x 1/4"4 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Refrigerant Piping Gas Side (inch)3 x 3/8"3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max. Pipe Length (ft)196.8262.4262.4262.4262.4
Max. Length for One Indoor Unit (ft)98.4114.8114.8114.8114.8
Max. Height Difference in Level (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max. Height Difference Between Indoor Units (ft)3333333333
Ambient Temperature Cooling (°F)-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122
Ambient Temperature Heating (°F)-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75
Certification: AHRI✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: Energy Star✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: NEEP✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: ETL✔✔✔✔✔

Outdoor Hyper

SpecificationCH-RVHP19M-230VOCH-RVHP28M-230VOCH-RVHP36M-230VOCH-RVHP48M-230VOCH-RVHP55M-230VO
Power Supply (V/Ph/Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Operating Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Capacity (BTU/h)5,400~28,0007,200~37,0009,000~43,00012,000~57,00019,000~59,000
SEER25.69.51217.318.5
EER1512.5131212
IEER2523232322.2
Heating Capacity (BTU/h)5,700~27,0008,400~36,00010,000~44,00013,000~57,00020,000~59,000
HSPF26.59.111.517.320.1
COP43.843.73.5
SCOP10.410.510.71110.5
Power Input (W)8.58.58.598.5
Air Flow (CFM)19,00027,00036,00047,00047,000
Sound Level Indoor (dBA)17.530373739.5
Sound Level Outdoor (dBA)2035404040
Weight Indoor (lbs)2,130.72,148.43,037.24,502.84,502.8
Weight Outdoor (lbs)61.561656565
Dimensions Indoor (in)37.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.8938.58x16.34x38.3937.48x16.34x52.4837.48x16.34x52.48
Dimensions Outdoor (in)42.91x19.68x34.8442.91x19.68x34.8445.08x19.68x42.5243.11x19.49x58.2743.11x19.49x58.27
Shipping Weight Indoor/Outdoor (lbs)137.35/148.15168.43/179.67211.86/244.71246.47/276.68246.47/276.68
Refrigerant Type/Amount (lbs)R454B/78.31R454B/120.63R454B/134.04R454B/151.68R454B/151.68
Fuse Size (A)75100125150150
Wire Size (AWG)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Control Voltage (V)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Liquid Line3 x 1/4"4 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Suction Line3 x 3/8"3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"3 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max Line Length (ft)196.8262.4262.4262.4262.4
Max Elevation Diff (ft)98.4114.8114.8114.8114.8
Max Head Pressure (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max Suction Pressure (ft)3333333333
Operating Range Cooling (°F)-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122
Operating Range Heating (°F)-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75
Feature 1✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 2✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 3✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 4✓✓✓✓✓

Which system is right for you?

Your selectionCooper & Hunter Hyper Olivia Midnight 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 9k+12k+18k+24k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Hyper Olivia Midnight 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 9k+12k+18k+24k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump$6,680.86Cooper & Hunter Olivia Midnight 48,000 BTU 2-Zone 12k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Midnight 48,000 BTU 2-Zone 12k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump$5,185.44Cooper & Hunter Olivia Midnight 48,000 BTU 3-Zone 9k+9k+9k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Midnight 48,000 BTU 3-Zone 9k+9k+9k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump$5,545.44Cooper & Hunter Olivia Midnight 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 9k+9k+9k+9k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Midnight 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 9k+9k+9k+9k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump$5,916.96
Cooling Capacity48,000 BTU/h48,000 BTU/h48,000 BTU/h48,000 BTU/h
SEER2 Rating23.023.423.423.4
RefrigerantR454BR454BR454BR454B
ZonesFour ZoneDual ZoneThree ZoneFour Zone
Voltage230V230V230V230V
Shop Now →Shop Now →Shop Now →

Talk to a Sales Specialist

Not sure which system is right for your space? Our experts help with sizing and installation questions.

Mon – Fri, 8 AM – 5 PM (PST)

Get Support

Manufacturer Technical Support

Reach your brand's tech support team directly

Cooper & Hunter


(888) 201-2119

Olmo Comfort


(800) 977-0724

You may also like

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper Heat 4-Zone Mini Split System features four wall-mounted zones (9k + 12k + 18k + 24k BTU, Olivia Midnight) paired with an outdoor unit rated for 48,000 BTU nominal capacity, offering a SEER2 efficiency of 23 and using R454B refrigerant. It includes built-in Wi-Fi control and operates down to -22°F minimum heating ambient, ensuring reliable performance in extreme cold.

Key Features

  • 4-zone system – the CH-RHP48M-230VO outdoor unit supports up to 6 indoor units, each individually controlled; port adapters included, no branch boxes required
  • Olivia Midnight design – sleek black wall-mounted indoor units
  • Hyper Heat technology – reliable heating performance down to -22°F
  • SEER2 rating of 23 – efficient cooling and heating performance
  • R454B refrigerant – lower GWP, environmentally friendly
  • Built-in Wi-Fi – control from anywhere via smartphone app
Cart

Add $300.00 more for FREE shipping!

Your cart is empty

Looks like you haven't added anything yet.