HVAC Mart
Menu
(844) 558-6388

Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM EST

Cooper & Hunter Olivia 28,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+6k+6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump

SEER2 25.0HEATS down to −13°FCOOLS up to 122°FR454B

Cooper & Hunter7-Yr WarrantySKU: CH-R28MES-230VO/M06WM+M06WM+M06WM+M06WM-NO

$3,687.84
As low as $308/mo withaffirm
Product specifications
Voltage
230V
SEER
25.0
WiFi
Included
Zone
Four Zone
Type
Wall Mount
Freon
R454B
See full Tech Specs

Choose Your Configuration

All Zones Installation Kit: No Installation Kit

“No Installation Kit” ships the units only.

Save 10% on these accessories

  • ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)-10%$49.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs CapacityARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs Capacity-10%$89.00
  • ARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC SystemsARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC Systems-10%$29.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power ConnectionARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power Connection-10%$34.00
1

FREE Delivery

Ships from the nearest of our three US warehouses, leaves in 1–2 business days. Shipping policy

Warranty Included
30-Day Returns

COOPER & HUNTER · OLIVIA

Built for year-round comfort

Indoor unit

CH-R28MES-230VO/M06WM+M06WM+M06WM+M06WM-NO

System Specs

Cooling Capacity27,000 BTU/h
Heating Capacity27,000 BTU/h
SEER225
EER213
Voltage230V
RefrigerantR454B
CompressorInverter
Climate Range-13–122°F / -13–75°F outdoor ambient
Sound Level (indoor)37/32/24 dB
Warranty7-Yr Compressor

Indoor Unit Specs

Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)Net / Gross WeightRemote Control
28.70 × 7.87 × 11.50 in17.64 / 23.15 lbRemote controller

Olivia Series Description

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia 4-Zone Mini Split System features four wall-mounted zones, each with 6,000 BTU capacity, and an outdoor unit rated for 28,000 nominal BTU with a minimum heating ambient of -13°F. It includes built-in Wi-Fi control, operates with R454B refrigerant, and achieves a SEER2 efficiency rating of 25.

6 Modes for Maximum Comfort

Engineered to adapt to every season, every room, every need.

Auto mode

Maintain a comfortable indoor temperature by automatically switching between heating and cooling as needed. Ideal for year-round use.

WHEREVER YOU ARE

Control your comfort, your way

  • Easy scheduling & timer
  • Multiple ways to control your comfort
  • Smart geo location
  • In-app support & assistance
  • Voice control
Easy scheduling & timer
Package contents

IN THE BOX

Everything included with this system


  1. Cooper & Hunter MES 28,000 BTU Outdoor Condenser, 230V, R454B - Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump
  2. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-R06MOLVWM-230VI × 4
7YEAR COMPRESSOR
WARRANTY

BACKED BY COOPER & HUNTER

Industry-leading protection on every unit

  • Compressor: 7-year coverage

    With product registration after professional installation.

  • Parts & components: 5-year coverage

    All major components and refrigerant circuit parts.

Technical Specifications

Outdoor Unit Specs— CH-R28MES-230VO

Outdoor Unit — CH-R28MES-230VO
ModelCH-R28MES-230VO
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)37.24 x 16.14 x 31.89 in
Net/Gross Weight138.89/149.69 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)42.91 x 19.68 x 34.84 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size25 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity23 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)4x1/4" - 3x3/8"+1x1/2"
Noise Level61 dB
Airflow2,130.7 CFM
Dehumidification1.69 pt/h

Indoor Unit Specs— CH-R06MOLVWM-230VI

Indoor Unit — CH-R06MOLVWM-230VI
ModelCH-R06MOLVWM-230VI
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)28.70 x 7.87 x 11.50 in
Net/Gross Weight17.64/23.15 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)31.10 x 10.63 x 14.76 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size15 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity3 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)1/4"/3/8"
Noise Level (Hi/Med/Lo)37/32/24 dB
Dehumidification0.63 pt/h
Drain Pipe Diameter5/8"
Controllerremote controller

System Specs

System
Cooling — Rated Capacity (Range)27,000 Btu/h (7,200–32,000)
Heating at 47°F — Rated Capacity (Range)27,000 Btu/h (8,400–29,000)
Rated Heating at 5°F19,000 Btu/h
SEER2 / EER225 / 13
HSPF4 / HSPF5 / COP (47°F)9.5 / 7 / 3.8
Outdoor Unit MCA / Max. Fuse23 A / 25 A
Max. Connectable Indoor Units4
Outdoor Noise Level61 dB(A)
Outdoor Unit Dimensions (W×D×H)37.24 × 16.14 × 31.89 in
Outdoor Unit Net / Gross Weight138.89 / 149.69 lbs
Refrigerant Type / ChargeR454B / 84.66 oz
Pre-charged Line Length100 ft (add 0.16 oz/ft for 1/4 in liquid pipe / 0.32 oz/ft for 3/8 in liquid pipe)
Max. Total Pipe Length / Max. to One Indoor262.4 ft / 114.8 ft
Max. Height Difference (Indoor–Outdoor / Between Indoors)49.2 ft / 33 ft
Operating Range — Cooling / Heating-13–122°F / -13–75°F outdoor ambient

Series Comparison Table

Technical specifications for every model in the series — this product is one of them.

Indoor and Outdoor Hyper

SpecificationCH-R06MOLVWM-115VICH-R09MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R18MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VICH-R33HEMLVWM-230VI
Power Supply Rated208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity Btu/h6,0009,00012,00018,00023,00033,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) A333333
Max. Fuse A333333
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) CFM294.3/225.4/176.8/141.3/NA382.6/293.1/194.2/153.0/NA382.6/293.1/194.2/153.0/NA759.3/530.4/419.1/382.6/NA759.3/586.5/419.1/382.6/NA829.6/716.6/592.7/447.3/NA
Indoor Noise Level (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) dB(A)42.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA42.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA43.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA52.5/44.0/40.5/35.2/25.054.5/49.0/45.3/41.3/27.056.0/49.5/45.3/41.3/27.0
Dimension (WxDxH) inch28.7x7.87x11.8131.5x7.87x11.6131.5x7.87x11.6145.47x12.01x16.1445.47x12.01x16.1452.76x15.16x17.72
Packing (WxDxH) inch31.10x10.63x14.7634.45x11.22x14.9634.45x11.22x14.9645.47x12.01x16.1445.47x12.01x16.1452.76x15.16x17.72
Net/Gross Weight lbs.17.64/21.3518.64/22.0518.64/22.0545.47/21.0645.47/21.0667.16/17.72
Room temperature Cooling °F60~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~90
Room temperature Heating °F32~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~86
Liquid Side/Gas Side inch1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 3/4"

Specification

SpecificationCH-RVHP19M-230VOCH-RVHP28M-230VOCH-RVHP36M-230VOCH-RVHP48M-230VOCH-RVHP55M-230VO
Power Supply (V/Ph/Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Operating Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Capacity (BTU/h)5,400~28,0007,200~37,0009,000~43,00012,000~57,00019,000~59,000
Rated Current5.69.51217.318.5
EER21512.5131212
SEER22523232322.2
Heating Capacity (BTU/h)5,700~27,0008,400~36,00010,000~44,00013,000~57,00020,000~59,000
HSPF26.59.111.517.320.1
COP43.843.73.5
SCOP10.410.510.71110.5
Power Input (W)8.58.58.598.5
Air Flow (CFM)19,00027,00036,00047,00047,000
Sound Level Indoor (dBA)17.530373739.5
Sound Level Outdoor (dBA)2035404040
Weight Indoor (lbs)2,130.72,148.43,037.24,502.84,502.8
Weight Outdoor (lbs)61.561656565
Dimensions Indoor (in)37.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.8938.58x16.34x38.3937.48x16.34x52.4837.48x16.34x52.48
Dimensions Outdoor (in)42.91x19.68x34.8442.91x19.68x34.8445.08x19.68x42.5243.11x19.49x58.2743.11x19.49x58.27
Shipping Weight Indoor/Outdoor (lbs)137.35/148.15168.43/179.67211.86/244.71246.47/276.68246.47/276.68
Refrigerant Type/Amount (lbs)R454B/78.31R454B/120.63R454B/134.04R454B/151.68R454B/151.68
Fuse Size (A)75100125150150
Wire Size (AWG)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Control Voltage (V)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Liquid Line3 x 1/4"4 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Suction Line3 x 3/8"3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"3 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max Line Length (ft)196.8262.4262.4262.4262.4
Max Elevation Diff (ft)98.4114.8114.8114.8114.8
Max Head Pressure (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max Suction Pressure (ft)3333333333
Operating Range Cooling (°F)-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122
Operating Range Heating (°F)-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75
Feature 1✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 2✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 3✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 4✓✓✓✓✓

Indoor and Outdoor Regular

SpecificationCH-R060LVWM-115VICH-R09OLVWM-115VICH-R120LVWM-115VICH-RO9MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R18MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VICH-R30MELVWM-230VICH-R36MELVWM-230VI
Power Supply Rated115V, 1, 60115V, 1, 60115V, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity Btu/h7,0009,00012,0009,00012,00018,00024,00030,00036,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) A333333333
Max. Fuse A333333333
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) CFM370/340/265/174/-378/340/265/174/-378/340/265/174/-382/294/194/153/-382/294/194/153/-759/530/419/382/-759/586/419/382/-871/716/547/447/-871/716/547/447/-
Indoor Noise Level (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) dB(A)44/40/35/26/-44/40/35/26/-44/40/35/26/-45/41/32/24/-45/41/32/24/-54/49/45/41/2754/49/45/41/2756/52/45/38/2256/52/45/38/22
Dimension (WxDxH) inch31.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9545.47x12.01x16.3445.47x12.01x16.3449.57x11.14x14.2549.57x11.14x14.25
Packing (WxDxH) inch34.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0242.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.84
Net/Gross Weight lbs.18.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0545.47/21.0645.47/21.0667.16/17.7267.16/17.72
Room temperature Cooling °F60~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~90
Room temperature Heating °F32~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~86
Liquid Side/Gas Side inch1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 5/8"

Specification

SpecificationCH-R28MES-230VOThis modelCH-R18MES-230VOCH-R36MES-230VOCH-R48MES-230VOCH-R60MES-230VO
Power Supply (V, Ph, Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Voltage Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)7,200~32,0005,400~21,6009,000~42,00012,000~55,00019,000~62,000
Cooling Rated Current (A)9.2613.516.626.2
EER213141212.510
SEER22525.1242422
Heating Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)8,400~29,0005,700~21,60010,000~42,50013,000~53,00020,000~60,000
Heating Rated Current (A)9.26.81416.321
Heating at 47°F COP (W/W)3.83.83.53.83.7
HSPF49.59.89.510.39.5
HSPF577.8787.4
Heating at 5°F Rated Capacity (Btu/h)19,00013,50026,00036,00039,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (Outdoor unit) (A)231630.54040
Max. Fuse (Outdoor unit) (A)2520354545
Outdoor Air Flow (Max) (CFM)2,130.71,765.82,148.44,502.84,502.8
Outdoor Noise Level (Sound Pressure) (dB(A))6159.564.56365
Dimension (W×D×H) (inch)37.24x16.14x31.8935.04x13.46x26.5037.24x16.14x31.8937.48x16.34x52.4837.48x16.34x52.48
Packing (W×D×H) (inch)42.91x19.68x34.8440.55x17.24x29.5342.91x19.68x34.8443.11x19.49x58.2743.11x19.49x58.27
Net/Gross Weight (lbs)138.89/149.69100.53/109.35168.87/180.12222.00/254.19237.88/270.28
Refrigerant Type/Charged (oz)R454B/84.66R454B/61.73R454B/120.63R454B/148.15R454B/151.68
Refrigerant Precharge (ft)10075125150150
Additional Charge for Each (0.16 for 1/4 in liquid pipe / *0.32 for 3/8 in liquid pipe) (oz/ft)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Design Pressure (PSIG)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Refrigerant Piping Liquid Side (inch)4 x 1/4"3 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Refrigerant Piping Gas Side (inch)3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"3 x 3/8"4 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max. Pipe Length (ft)262.4196.8262.4262.4262.4
Max. Length for One Indoor Unit (ft)114.898.4114.8114.8114.8
Max. Height Difference in Level (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max. Height Difference Between Indoor Units (ft)3333333333
Ambient Temperature Cooling (°F)-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122
Ambient Temperature Heating (°F)-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75
Certification: AHRI✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: Energy Star✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: NEEP✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: ETL✔✔✔✔✔

Which system is right for you?

Your selectionCooper & Hunter Olivia 28,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+6k+6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia 28,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+6k+6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump$3,687.84Cooper & Hunter Olivia 28,000 BTU 2-Zone 6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia 28,000 BTU 2-Zone 6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump$2,970.72Cooper & Hunter 3 Zone 28,000 BTU OLIVIA Ductless Mini Split AC Wall Mounted 6k+6k+6kCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter 3 Zone 28,000 BTU OLIVIA Ductless Mini Split AC Wall Mounted 6k+6k+6k$3,329.28Cooper & Hunter Olivia 36,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+6k+6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia 36,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+6k+6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump$4,795.20
Cooling Capacity28,000 BTU/h28,000 BTU/h28,000 BTU/h36,000 BTU/h
SEER2 Rating25.025.025.025.0
RefrigerantR454BR454BR454BR454B
ZonesFour ZoneDual ZoneThree ZoneFour Zone
Voltage230V230V230V230V
Shop Now →Shop Now →Shop Now →

Frequently asked questions.

How many rooms can the Cooper & Hunter Olivia 28,000 BTU mini split system cover?

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia 28,000 BTU system is designed for up to four zones, making it suitable for cooling or heating multiple rooms simultaneously, depending on the specific layout of your space.

Can I mix different BTU sizes with the Cooper & Hunter Olivia 28,000 BTU system?

Yes, you can mix different BTU sizes within the Cooper & Hunter Olivia multi-zone system as long as the combined capacity does not exceed the total of 28,000 BTU. This flexibility allows you to tailor the system to your specific needs.

Do all zones run simultaneously in the Cooper & Hunter Olivia system?

In the Cooper & Hunter Olivia setup, all zones can run simultaneously or independently, allowing you to customize comfort in each room based on usage and preference.

Is it more efficient to use the Cooper & Hunter Olivia 28,000 BTU multi-zone system instead of multiple single-zone units?

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia offers a SEER rating of 25.0, which is highly efficient, often outperforming multiple single-zone units when cooling or heating larger areas, providing both energy savings and convenience.

What warranty does the Cooper & Hunter Olivia offer?

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia comes with a comprehensive warranty that includes 5-year parts and 7-year compressor coverage, provided you register the product within 30 days of installation.

Does the Cooper & Hunter Olivia mini split come pre-charged with refrigerant?

Yes, the Cooper & Hunter Olivia mini split system is pre-charged with R454B refrigerant and is ready for installation with up to 25 ft of line set, simplifying the setup process for installers.

Talk to a Sales Specialist

Not sure which system is right for your space? Our experts help with sizing and installation questions.

Mon – Fri, 8 AM – 5 PM (PST)

Get Support

Manufacturer Technical Support

Reach your brand's tech support team directly

Cooper & Hunter


(888) 201-2119

Olmo Comfort


(800) 977-0724

You may also like

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia 4-Zone Mini Split System features four wall-mounted zones, each with 6,000 BTU capacity, and an outdoor unit rated for 28,000 nominal BTU with a minimum heating ambient of -13°F. It includes built-in Wi-Fi control, operates with R454B refrigerant, and achieves a SEER2 efficiency rating of 25.

Key Features

  • 4-zone system — the CH-R28MES-230VO outdoor unit supports up to 4 indoor units, each individually controlled; port adapters included, no branch boxes required
  • 27,000 Btu/h rated cooling / 27,000 Btu/h rated heating — inverter range 7,200–32,000 cooling, 8,400–29,000 heating (Btu/h)
  • 25 SEER2 / 13 EER2 / 9.5 HSPF4 — current R454B-generation efficiency
  • Heats down to -13°F outdoor ambient — 19,000 Btu/h rated heating at 5°F; cooling operation -13–122°F
  • Wi-Fi Smart Kit built in — Cooper & Hunter app control; remote control included with each indoor unit; compatible with C&H 12V wall thermostat (sold separately)
  • ETL listed, AHRI certified, Energy Star Cold Climate & NEEP listed
Cart

Add $300.00 more for FREE shipping!

Your cart is empty

Looks like you haven't added anything yet.