HVAC Mart
Menu
(844) 558-6388

Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM EST

Cooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU Wall Mount Mini Split AC R454B 9K+9K+12K+12K+24K

SEER2 22.0HEATS down to −13°FCOOLS up to 122°FR454B

Cooper & Hunter7-Yr WarrantySKU: CH-R60MES-230VOR09MOLVWMR09MOLVWMR12MOLVWMR12MOLVWMR24MOLVWM-NO

ASIN: B0BDN1C79S

$6,768.00
As low as $564/mo withaffirm
Product specifications
Voltage
230V
SEER
22.0
WiFi
Included
Zone
Five Zone
Type
Wall Mount
Freon
R454B
See full Tech Specs

Choose Your Configuration

Installation Type: No Installation

Save 10% on these accessories

  • ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)-10%$49.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs CapacityARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs Capacity-10%$89.00
  • ARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC SystemsARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC Systems-10%$29.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power ConnectionARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power Connection-10%$34.00
1

FREE Delivery

Ships from the nearest of our three US warehouses, leaves in 1–2 business days. Shipping policy

Warranty Included
30-Day Returns

COOPER & HUNTER · OLIVIA

Built for year-round comfort

Indoor unit

CH-R60MES-230VOR09MOLVWMR09MOLVWMR12MOLVWMR12MOLVWMR24MOLVWM-NO

System Specs

Cooling Capacity60,000 BTU/h
Heating Capacity60,000 BTU/h
SEER222
EER210
Voltage230V
RefrigerantR454B
CompressorInverter
Climate Range-13–122°F / -13–75°F outdoor ambient
Sound Level (indoor)39.5/33/24 dB
Warranty7-Yr Compressor

Indoor Unit Specs

Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)Net / Gross WeightRemote Control
31.57 × 7.87 × 11.61 in18.96 / 24.25 lbRemote controller

Olivia Series Description

The Cooper & Hunter 5-Zone Mini Split System offers 60,000 nominal total BTU with a high efficiency SEER2 rating of 22 and built-in Wi-Fi control for seamless temperature management. It features R454B refrigerant and operates effectively in heating conditions as low as -13°F, ensuring reliable performance in cold climates.

6 Modes for Maximum Comfort

Engineered to adapt to every season, every room, every need.

Auto mode

Maintain a comfortable indoor temperature by automatically switching between heating and cooling as needed. Ideal for year-round use.

WHEREVER YOU ARE

Control your comfort, your way

  • Easy scheduling & timer
  • Multiple ways to control your comfort
  • Smart geo location
  • In-app support & assistance
  • Voice control
Easy scheduling & timer
Package contents

IN THE BOX

Everything included with this system


  1. Cooper & Hunter MES 60,000 BTU Outdoor Condenser, 230V, R454B - Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump
  2. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-R09MOLVWM-230VI × 2
  3. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-R12MOLVWM-230VI × 2
  4. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-R24MOLVWM-230VI
7YEAR COMPRESSOR
WARRANTY

BACKED BY COOPER & HUNTER

Industry-leading protection on every unit

  • Compressor: 7-year coverage

    With product registration after professional installation.

  • Parts & components: 5-year coverage

    All major components and refrigerant circuit parts.

Technical Specifications

Outdoor Unit Specs— CH-R60MES-230VO

Outdoor Unit — CH-R60MES-230VO
ModelCH-R60MES-230VO
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)37.48 x 16.34 x 52.48 in
Net/Gross Weight237.88/270.28 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)43.11 x 19.49 x 58.27 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size40 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity36 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)6x1/4" - 4x3/8"+2x1/2"
Noise Level65 dB
Airflow4,502.8 CFM
Dehumidification10.57 pt/h

Indoor Unit Specs

Indoor Unit — CH-R09MOLVWM-230VI, CH-R12MOLVWM-230VI, CH-R24MOLVWM-230VI
ModelCH-R09MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VI
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)31.57 x 7.87 x 11.61 in31.57 x 7.87 x 11.61 in42.60 x 9.21 x 13.27 in
Net/Gross Weight18.96/24.25 lb18.96/24.25 lb30.86/40.56 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)34.45 x 11.22 x 14.96 in34.45 x 11.22 x 14.96 in45.47 x 16.34 x 12.40 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size15 A15 A15 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity3 A3 A3 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)1/4"/3/8"1/4"/3/8"3/8"/5/8"
Noise Level (Hi/Med/Lo)39.5/33/24 dB42/35.5/22.5 dB49.5/43.5/34.5 dB
Dehumidification1.27 pt/h2.96 pt/h5.50 pt/h
Drain Pipe Diameter5/8"5/8"5/8"
Controllerremote controllerremote controllerremote controller

System Specs

System
Cooling — Rated Capacity (Range)60,000 Btu/h (19,000–62,000)
Heating at 47°F — Rated Capacity (Range)60,000 Btu/h (20,000–60,000)
Rated Heating at 5°F39,000 Btu/h
SEER2 / EER222 / 10
HSPF4 / HSPF5 / COP (47°F)9.5 / 7.4 / 3.7
Outdoor Unit MCA / Max. Fuse36 A / 40 A
Max. Connectable Indoor Units6
Outdoor Noise Level65 dB(A)
Outdoor Unit Dimensions (W×D×H)37.48 × 16.34 × 52.48 in
Outdoor Unit Net / Gross Weight237.88 / 270.28 lbs
Refrigerant Type / ChargeR454B / 151.68 oz
Pre-charged Line Length150 ft (add 0.16 oz/ft for 1/4 in liquid pipe / 0.32 oz/ft for 3/8 in liquid pipe)
Max. Total Pipe Length / Max. to One Indoor262.4 ft / 114.8 ft
Max. Height Difference (Indoor–Outdoor / Between Indoors)49.2 ft / 33 ft
Operating Range — Cooling / Heating-13–122°F / -13–75°F outdoor ambient

Series Comparison Table

Technical specifications for every model in the series — this product is one of them.

Indoor and Outdoor Hyper

SpecificationCH-R06MOLVWM-115VICH-R09MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R18MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VICH-R33HEMLVWM-230VI
Power Supply Rated208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity Btu/h6,0009,00012,00018,00023,00033,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) A333333
Max. Fuse A333333
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) CFM294.3/225.4/176.8/141.3/NA382.6/293.1/194.2/153.0/NA382.6/293.1/194.2/153.0/NA759.3/530.4/419.1/382.6/NA759.3/586.5/419.1/382.6/NA829.6/716.6/592.7/447.3/NA
Indoor Noise Level (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) dB(A)42.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA42.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA43.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA52.5/44.0/40.5/35.2/25.054.5/49.0/45.3/41.3/27.056.0/49.5/45.3/41.3/27.0
Dimension (WxDxH) inch28.7x7.87x11.8131.5x7.87x11.6131.5x7.87x11.6145.47x12.01x16.1445.47x12.01x16.1452.76x15.16x17.72
Packing (WxDxH) inch31.10x10.63x14.7634.45x11.22x14.9634.45x11.22x14.9645.47x12.01x16.1445.47x12.01x16.1452.76x15.16x17.72
Net/Gross Weight lbs.17.64/21.3518.64/22.0518.64/22.0545.47/21.0645.47/21.0667.16/17.72
Room temperature Cooling °F60~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~90
Room temperature Heating °F32~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~86
Liquid Side/Gas Side inch1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 3/4"

Specification

SpecificationCH-RVHP19M-230VOCH-RVHP28M-230VOCH-RVHP36M-230VOCH-RVHP48M-230VOCH-RVHP55M-230VO
Power Supply (V/Ph/Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Operating Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Capacity (BTU/h)5,400~28,0007,200~37,0009,000~43,00012,000~57,00019,000~59,000
Rated Current5.69.51217.318.5
EER21512.5131212
SEER22523232322.2
Heating Capacity (BTU/h)5,700~27,0008,400~36,00010,000~44,00013,000~57,00020,000~59,000
HSPF26.59.111.517.320.1
COP43.843.73.5
SCOP10.410.510.71110.5
Power Input (W)8.58.58.598.5
Air Flow (CFM)19,00027,00036,00047,00047,000
Sound Level Indoor (dBA)17.530373739.5
Sound Level Outdoor (dBA)2035404040
Weight Indoor (lbs)2,130.72,148.43,037.24,502.84,502.8
Weight Outdoor (lbs)61.561656565
Dimensions Indoor (in)37.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.8938.58x16.34x38.3937.48x16.34x52.4837.48x16.34x52.48
Dimensions Outdoor (in)42.91x19.68x34.8442.91x19.68x34.8445.08x19.68x42.5243.11x19.49x58.2743.11x19.49x58.27
Shipping Weight Indoor/Outdoor (lbs)137.35/148.15168.43/179.67211.86/244.71246.47/276.68246.47/276.68
Refrigerant Type/Amount (lbs)R454B/78.31R454B/120.63R454B/134.04R454B/151.68R454B/151.68
Fuse Size (A)75100125150150
Wire Size (AWG)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Control Voltage (V)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Liquid Line3 x 1/4"4 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Suction Line3 x 3/8"3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"3 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max Line Length (ft)196.8262.4262.4262.4262.4
Max Elevation Diff (ft)98.4114.8114.8114.8114.8
Max Head Pressure (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max Suction Pressure (ft)3333333333
Operating Range Cooling (°F)-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122
Operating Range Heating (°F)-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75
Feature 1✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 2✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 3✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 4✓✓✓✓✓

Indoor and Outdoor Regular

SpecificationCH-R060LVWM-115VICH-R09OLVWM-115VICH-R120LVWM-115VICH-RO9MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R18MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VICH-R30MELVWM-230VICH-R36MELVWM-230VI
Power Supply Rated115V, 1, 60115V, 1, 60115V, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity Btu/h7,0009,00012,0009,00012,00018,00024,00030,00036,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) A333333333
Max. Fuse A333333333
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) CFM370/340/265/174/-378/340/265/174/-378/340/265/174/-382/294/194/153/-382/294/194/153/-759/530/419/382/-759/586/419/382/-871/716/547/447/-871/716/547/447/-
Indoor Noise Level (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) dB(A)44/40/35/26/-44/40/35/26/-44/40/35/26/-45/41/32/24/-45/41/32/24/-54/49/45/41/2754/49/45/41/2756/52/45/38/2256/52/45/38/22
Dimension (WxDxH) inch31.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9545.47x12.01x16.3445.47x12.01x16.3449.57x11.14x14.2549.57x11.14x14.25
Packing (WxDxH) inch34.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0242.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.84
Net/Gross Weight lbs.18.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0545.47/21.0645.47/21.0667.16/17.7267.16/17.72
Room temperature Cooling °F60~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~90
Room temperature Heating °F32~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~86
Liquid Side/Gas Side inch1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 5/8"

Specification

SpecificationCH-R60MES-230VOThis modelCH-R18MES-230VOCH-R28MES-230VOCH-R36MES-230VOCH-R48MES-230VO
Power Supply (V, Ph, Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Voltage Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)19,000~62,0005,400~21,6007,200~32,0009,000~42,00012,000~55,000
Cooling Rated Current (A)26.269.213.516.6
EER21014131212.5
SEER22225.1252424
Heating Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)20,000~60,0005,700~21,6008,400~29,00010,000~42,50013,000~53,000
Heating Rated Current (A)216.89.21416.3
Heating at 47°F COP (W/W)3.73.83.83.53.8
HSPF49.59.89.59.510.3
HSPF57.47.8778
Heating at 5°F Rated Capacity (Btu/h)39,00013,50019,00026,00036,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (Outdoor unit) (A)40162330.540
Max. Fuse (Outdoor unit) (A)4520253545
Outdoor Air Flow (Max) (CFM)4,502.81,765.82,130.72,148.44,502.8
Outdoor Noise Level (Sound Pressure) (dB(A))6559.56164.563
Dimension (W×D×H) (inch)37.48x16.34x52.4835.04x13.46x26.5037.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.8937.48x16.34x52.48
Packing (W×D×H) (inch)43.11x19.49x58.2740.55x17.24x29.5342.91x19.68x34.8442.91x19.68x34.8443.11x19.49x58.27
Net/Gross Weight (lbs)237.88/270.28100.53/109.35138.89/149.69168.87/180.12222.00/254.19
Refrigerant Type/Charged (oz)R454B/151.68R454B/61.73R454B/84.66R454B/120.63R454B/148.15
Refrigerant Precharge (ft)15075100125150
Additional Charge for Each (0.16 for 1/4 in liquid pipe / *0.32 for 3/8 in liquid pipe) (oz/ft)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Design Pressure (PSIG)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Refrigerant Piping Liquid Side (inch)6 x 1/4"3 x 1/4"4 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Refrigerant Piping Gas Side (inch)4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"3 x 3/8"3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max. Pipe Length (ft)262.4196.8262.4262.4262.4
Max. Length for One Indoor Unit (ft)114.898.4114.8114.8114.8
Max. Height Difference in Level (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max. Height Difference Between Indoor Units (ft)3333333333
Ambient Temperature Cooling (°F)-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122
Ambient Temperature Heating (°F)-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75
Certification: AHRI✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: Energy Star✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: NEEP✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: ETL✔✔✔✔✔

Which system is right for you?

Your selectionCooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU Wall Mount Mini Split AC R454B 9K+9K+12K+12K+24KCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU Wall Mount Mini Split AC R454B 9K+9K+12K+12K+24K$6,768.00Cooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU Wall Mount Mini Split AC R454B 6K+6K+6K+6K+6KCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU Wall Mount Mini Split AC R454B 6K+6K+6K+6K+6K$6,454.08Cooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU Wall Mount Mini Split AC R454B 6K+6K+6K+6K+9KCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU Wall Mount Mini Split AC R454B 6K+6K+6K+6K+9K$6,474.24Cooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU Wall Mount Mini Split AC R454B 6K+6K+6K+6K+12KCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU Wall Mount Mini Split AC R454B 6K+6K+6K+6K+12K$6,490.08
Cooling Capacity60,000 BTU/h60,000 BTU/h60,000 BTU/h60,000 BTU/h
SEER2 Rating22.022.022.022.0
RefrigerantR454BR454BR454BR454B
ZonesFive ZoneFive ZoneFive ZoneFive Zone
Voltage230V230V230V230V
Shop Now →Shop Now →Shop Now →

Frequently asked questions.

How many rooms can the Cooper & Hunter 5 Zone 60,000 BTU mini split cool?

The Cooper & Hunter 5 Zone mini split system can effectively cool up to five separate rooms, thanks to its powerful 60,000 BTU capacity. This allows for optimal comfort across multiple areas in a home or office space.

Can I mix BTU sizes with the Cooper & Hunter mini split system?

Yes, the Cooper & Hunter system allows for mixing BTU sizes across its five zones, accommodating different room sizes and cooling needs. For example, you can pair a 9K unit with a 24K unit, ensuring efficient temperature control throughout your space.

Do all zones in the Cooper & Hunter mini split run simultaneously?

No, not all zones in the Cooper & Hunter 5 Zone mini split system need to run simultaneously. You can operate each zone independently, tailoring the cooling or heating based on occupancy and usage, which can enhance energy efficiency.

What is the efficiency benefit of using the Cooper & Hunter 60,000 BTU mini split over multiple single-zone units?

The Cooper & Hunter 60,000 BTU mini split has a SEER rating of 22.0, significantly enhancing energy efficiency compared to operating multiple single-zone units. This efficiency can lead to reduced energy bills, making it a cost-effective solution for whole-home climate control.

What warranty does the Cooper & Hunter 5 Zone mini split offer?

The Cooper & Hunter 5 Zone mini split system comes with a 5-year parts warranty and a 7-year compressor warranty, provided you register the product within 30 days of purchase. This ensures long-term support for your investment.

Does the Cooper & Hunter mini split come pre-charged with refrigerant?

Yes, the Cooper & Hunter mini split system is pre-charged with R454B refrigerant for up to 25 ft of line set, making installation more straightforward. This feature saves time and ensures optimal performance right from the start.

Talk to a Sales Specialist

Not sure which system is right for your space? Our experts help with sizing and installation questions.

Mon – Fri, 8 AM – 5 PM (PST)

Get Support

Manufacturer Technical Support

Reach your brand's tech support team directly

Cooper & Hunter


(888) 201-2119

Olmo Comfort


(800) 977-0724

You may also like

The Cooper & Hunter 5-Zone Mini Split System offers 60,000 nominal total BTU with a high efficiency SEER2 rating of 22 and built-in Wi-Fi control for seamless temperature management. It features R454B refrigerant and operates effectively in heating conditions as low as -13°F, ensuring reliable performance in cold climates.

Key Features

  • 5-zone system — the CH-R60MES-230VO outdoor unit supports up to 6 independently controlled indoor units; port adapters included, no branch boxes required
  • 60,000 BTU nominal system capacity across 5 zones, each on its own remote
  • 22 SEER2 inverter efficiency — current R454B generation
  • Heat pump — heats down to -13°F outdoor ambient
  • R454B refrigerant, factory pre-charged; built-in Wi-Fi control
  • Mix any Cooper & Hunter head types — wall mount, ceiling cassette, slim duct, floor/ceiling console
Cart

Add $300.00 more for FREE shipping!

Your cart is empty

Looks like you haven't added anything yet.