HVAC Mart
Menu
(844) 558-6388

Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM EST

Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 3-Zone 6k+6k+24k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump

SEER2 23.0HEATS down to −22°FCOOLS up to 122°FR454B

Cooper & Hunter7-Yr WarrantySKU: CH-RHP48M-230VO/M6WM+M6WM+M24WM-NO/NO/NO

$6,166.78
As low as $514/mo withaffirm
Product specifications
Voltage
230V
SEER
23.0
WiFi
Included
Zone
Three Zone
Type
Wall Mount
Freon
R454B
See full Tech Specs

Choose Your Configuration

Indoor unit 1 · 6,000 BTU — installation kit: No Installation Kit
Indoor unit 2 · 6,000 BTU — installation kit: No Installation Kit
Indoor unit 3 · 24,000 BTU — installation kit: No Installation Kit

Choose a line-set kit length for each indoor unit. “No Installation Kit” ships the units only.

Save 10% on these accessories

  • ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)-10%$49.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs CapacityARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs Capacity-10%$89.00
  • ARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC SystemsARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC Systems-10%$29.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power ConnectionARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power Connection-10%$34.00
1

FREE Delivery

Ships from the nearest of our three US warehouses, leaves in 1–2 business days. Shipping policy

Warranty Included
30-Day Returns

COOPER & HUNTER · OLIVIA HYPER

Built for year-round comfort

Indoor unit

CH-RHP48M-230VO/M6WM+M6WM+M24WM-NO/NO/NO

System Specs

Cooling Capacity47,000 BTU/h
Heating Capacity49,000 BTU/h
SEER223
EER212
Voltage230V
RefrigerantR454B
CompressorInverter
Climate Range-22–122°F / -22–75°F outdoor ambient
Sound Level (indoor)37/32/24 dB
Warranty7-Yr Compressor

Indoor Unit Specs

Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)Net / Gross WeightRemote Control
28.70 × 7.87 × 11.50 in17.64 / 23.15 lbRemote controller

Olivia Hyper Series Description

The Cooper & Hunter Hyper Heat 3-Zone Mini Split System features three wall-mount zones with a combined nominal total cooling capacity of 48,000 BTU and a high efficiency rating of 23 SEER2. It includes built-in Wi-Fi control, uses R454B refrigerant, and operates effectively in heating mode down to -22°F ambient temperatures.

6 Modes for Maximum Comfort

Engineered to adapt to every season, every room, every need.

Auto mode

Maintain a comfortable indoor temperature by automatically switching between heating and cooling as needed. Ideal for year-round use.

WHEREVER YOU ARE

Control your comfort, your way

  • Easy scheduling & timer
  • Multiple ways to control your comfort
  • Smart geo location
  • In-app support & assistance
  • Voice control
Easy scheduling & timer
Package contents

IN THE BOX

Everything included with this system


  1. Cooper & Hunter Hyper Heat 48,000 BTU Outdoor Condenser, 230V, R454B - Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump
  2. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-R06MOLVWM-230VI × 2
  3. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-R24MOLVWM-230VI
7YEAR COMPRESSOR
WARRANTY

BACKED BY COOPER & HUNTER

Industry-leading protection on every unit

  • Compressor: 7-year coverage

    With product registration after professional installation.

  • Parts & components: 5-year coverage

    All major components and refrigerant circuit parts.

Technical Specifications

Outdoor Unit Specs— CH-RHP48M-230VO

Outdoor Unit — CH-RHP48M-230VO
ModelCH-RHP48M-230VO
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)37.48 x 16.34 x 52.48 in
Net/Gross Weight246.47/276.68 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)43.11 x 19.49 x 58.27 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size45 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity43 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)6x1/4" - 4x3/8"+2x1/2"
Noise Level65 dB
Airflow4,502.8 CFM
Dehumidification9.30 pt/h

Indoor Unit Specs

Indoor Unit — CH-R06MOLVWM-230VI, CH-R24MOLVWM-230VI
ModelCH-R06MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VI
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)28.70 x 7.87 x 11.50 in42.60 x 9.21 x 13.27 in
Net/Gross Weight17.64/23.15 lb30.86/40.56 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)31.10 x 10.63 x 14.76 in45.47 x 16.34 x 12.40 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size15 A15 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity3 A3 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)1/4"/3/8"3/8"/5/8"
Noise Level (Hi/Med/Lo)37/32/24 dB49.5/43.5/34.5 dB
Dehumidification0.63 pt/h5.50 pt/h
Drain Pipe Diameter5/8"5/8"
Controllerremote controllerremote controller

System Specs

System
Cooling — Rated Capacity (Range)47,000 Btu/h (12,000–57,000)
Heating at 47°F — Rated Capacity (Range)49,000 Btu/h (13,000–57,000)
Rated Heating at 5°F47,000 Btu/h
SEER2 / EER223 / 12
HSPF4 / HSPF5 / COP (47°F)11 / 9 / 3.7
Outdoor Unit MCA / Max. Fuse37 A / 40 / 45 A
Max. Connectable Indoor Units6
Outdoor Noise Level65 dB(A)
Outdoor Unit Dimensions (W×D×H)37.48 × 16.34 × 52.48 in
Outdoor Unit Net / Gross Weight246.47 / 276.68 lbs
Refrigerant Type / ChargeR454B / 151.68 oz
Pre-charged Line Length150 ft (add 0.16 oz/ft for 1/4 in liquid pipe / 0.32 oz/ft for 3/8 in liquid pipe)
Max. Total Pipe Length / Max. to One Indoor262.4 ft / 114.8 ft
Max. Height Difference (Indoor–Outdoor / Between Indoors)49.2 ft / 33 ft
Operating Range — Cooling / Heating-22–122°F / -22–75°F outdoor ambient

Series Comparison Table

Technical specifications for every model in the series — this product is one of them.

Indoor and Outdoor Hyper

SpecificationCH-R06MOLVWM-115VICH-R09MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R18MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VICH-R33HEMLVWM-230VI
Power Supply Rated208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity Btu/h6,0009,00012,00018,00023,00033,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) A333333
Max. Fuse A333333
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) CFM294.3/225.4/176.8/141.3/NA382.6/293.1/194.2/153.0/NA382.6/293.1/194.2/153.0/NA759.3/530.4/419.1/382.6/NA759.3/586.5/419.1/382.6/NA829.6/716.6/592.7/447.3/NA
Indoor Noise Level (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) dB(A)42.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA42.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA43.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA52.5/44.0/40.5/35.2/25.054.5/49.0/45.3/41.3/27.056.0/49.5/45.3/41.3/27.0
Dimension (WxDxH) inch28.7x7.87x11.8131.5x7.87x11.6131.5x7.87x11.6145.47x12.01x16.1445.47x12.01x16.1452.76x15.16x17.72
Packing (WxDxH) inch31.10x10.63x14.7634.45x11.22x14.9634.45x11.22x14.9645.47x12.01x16.1445.47x12.01x16.1452.76x15.16x17.72
Net/Gross Weight lbs.17.64/21.3518.64/22.0518.64/22.0545.47/21.0645.47/21.0667.16/17.72
Room temperature Cooling °F60~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~90
Room temperature Heating °F32~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~86
Liquid Side/Gas Side inch1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 3/4"

Specification

SpecificationCH-RVHP19M-230VOCH-RVHP28M-230VOCH-RVHP36M-230VOCH-RVHP48M-230VOCH-RVHP55M-230VO
Power Supply (V/Ph/Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Operating Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Capacity (BTU/h)5,400~28,0007,200~37,0009,000~43,00012,000~57,00019,000~59,000
Rated Current5.69.51217.318.5
EER21512.5131212
SEER22523232322.2
Heating Capacity (BTU/h)5,700~27,0008,400~36,00010,000~44,00013,000~57,00020,000~59,000
HSPF26.59.111.517.320.1
COP43.843.73.5
SCOP10.410.510.71110.5
Power Input (W)8.58.58.598.5
Air Flow (CFM)19,00027,00036,00047,00047,000
Sound Level Indoor (dBA)17.530373739.5
Sound Level Outdoor (dBA)2035404040
Weight Indoor (lbs)2,130.72,148.43,037.24,502.84,502.8
Weight Outdoor (lbs)61.561656565
Dimensions Indoor (in)37.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.8938.58x16.34x38.3937.48x16.34x52.4837.48x16.34x52.48
Dimensions Outdoor (in)42.91x19.68x34.8442.91x19.68x34.8445.08x19.68x42.5243.11x19.49x58.2743.11x19.49x58.27
Shipping Weight Indoor/Outdoor (lbs)137.35/148.15168.43/179.67211.86/244.71246.47/276.68246.47/276.68
Refrigerant Type/Amount (lbs)R454B/78.31R454B/120.63R454B/134.04R454B/151.68R454B/151.68
Fuse Size (A)75100125150150
Wire Size (AWG)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Control Voltage (V)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Liquid Line3 x 1/4"4 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Suction Line3 x 3/8"3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"3 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max Line Length (ft)196.8262.4262.4262.4262.4
Max Elevation Diff (ft)98.4114.8114.8114.8114.8
Max Head Pressure (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max Suction Pressure (ft)3333333333
Operating Range Cooling (°F)-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122
Operating Range Heating (°F)-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75
Feature 1✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 2✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 3✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 4✓✓✓✓✓

Indoor and Outdoor Regular

SpecificationCH-R060LVWM-115VICH-R09OLVWM-115VICH-R120LVWM-115VICH-RO9MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R18MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VICH-R30MELVWM-230VICH-R36MELVWM-230VI
Power Supply Rated115V, 1, 60115V, 1, 60115V, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity Btu/h7,0009,00012,0009,00012,00018,00024,00030,00036,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) A333333333
Max. Fuse A333333333
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) CFM370/340/265/174/-378/340/265/174/-378/340/265/174/-382/294/194/153/-382/294/194/153/-759/530/419/382/-759/586/419/382/-871/716/547/447/-871/716/547/447/-
Indoor Noise Level (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) dB(A)44/40/35/26/-44/40/35/26/-44/40/35/26/-45/41/32/24/-45/41/32/24/-54/49/45/41/2754/49/45/41/2756/52/45/38/2256/52/45/38/22
Dimension (WxDxH) inch31.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9545.47x12.01x16.3445.47x12.01x16.3449.57x11.14x14.2549.57x11.14x14.25
Packing (WxDxH) inch34.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0242.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.84
Net/Gross Weight lbs.18.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0545.47/21.0645.47/21.0667.16/17.7267.16/17.72
Room temperature Cooling °F60~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~90
Room temperature Heating °F32~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~86
Liquid Side/Gas Side inch1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 5/8"

Specification

SpecificationCH-R18MES-230VOCH-R28MES-230VOCH-R36MES-230VOCH-R48MES-230VOCH-R60MES-230VO
Power Supply (V, Ph, Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Voltage Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)5,400~21,6007,200~32,0009,000~42,00012,000~55,00019,000~62,000
Cooling Rated Current (A)69.213.516.626.2
EER214131212.510
SEER225.125242422
Heating Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)5,700~21,6008,400~29,00010,000~42,50013,000~53,00020,000~60,000
Heating Rated Current (A)6.89.21416.321
Heating at 47°F COP (W/W)3.83.83.53.83.7
HSPF49.89.59.510.39.5
HSPF57.87787.4
Heating at 5°F Rated Capacity (Btu/h)13,50019,00026,00036,00039,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (Outdoor unit) (A)162330.54040
Max. Fuse (Outdoor unit) (A)2025354545
Outdoor Air Flow (Max) (CFM)1,765.82,130.72,148.44,502.84,502.8
Outdoor Noise Level (Sound Pressure) (dB(A))59.56164.56365
Dimension (W×D×H) (inch)35.04x13.46x26.5037.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.8937.48x16.34x52.4837.48x16.34x52.48
Packing (W×D×H) (inch)40.55x17.24x29.5342.91x19.68x34.8442.91x19.68x34.8443.11x19.49x58.2743.11x19.49x58.27
Net/Gross Weight (lbs)100.53/109.35138.89/149.69168.87/180.12222.00/254.19237.88/270.28
Refrigerant Type/Charged (oz)R454B/61.73R454B/84.66R454B/120.63R454B/148.15R454B/151.68
Refrigerant Precharge (ft)75100125150150
Additional Charge for Each (0.16 for 1/4 in liquid pipe / *0.32 for 3/8 in liquid pipe) (oz/ft)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Design Pressure (PSIG)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Refrigerant Piping Liquid Side (inch)3 x 1/4"4 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Refrigerant Piping Gas Side (inch)3 x 3/8"3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max. Pipe Length (ft)196.8262.4262.4262.4262.4
Max. Length for One Indoor Unit (ft)98.4114.8114.8114.8114.8
Max. Height Difference in Level (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max. Height Difference Between Indoor Units (ft)3333333333
Ambient Temperature Cooling (°F)-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122
Ambient Temperature Heating (°F)-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75
Certification: AHRI✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: Energy Star✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: NEEP✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: ETL✔✔✔✔✔

Which system is right for you?

Your selectionCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 3-Zone 6k+6k+24k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 3-Zone 6k+6k+24k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump$6,166.78Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 2-Zone 12k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 2-Zone 12k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump$5,678.62Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 3-Zone 6k+9k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 3-Zone 6k+9k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump$6,021.34Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+6k+6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+6k+6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump$6,323.74
Cooling Capacity48,000 BTU/h48,000 BTU/h48,000 BTU/h48,000 BTU/h
SEER2 Rating23.023.023.021.5
RefrigerantR454BR454BR454BR454B
ZonesThree ZoneDual ZoneThree ZoneFour Zone
Voltage230V230V230V230V
Shop Now →Shop Now →Shop Now →

Frequently asked questions.

How many rooms can this system heat and cool?

This is a 3-zone system — the CH-RHP48M-230VO outdoor unit connects to 3 wall-mount indoor units (6,000 BTU, 6,000 BTU, 24,000 BTU), each controlled independently, so it conditions 3 separate rooms or areas at once.

Does it heat as well as cool?

Yes — it is an inverter heat pump that both cools and heats (Hyper Heat), with rated heating down to -22°F outdoor ambient, so it works year-round in cold climates.

What refrigerant does it use?

R454B — a next-generation lower-GWP (A2L) refrigerant. The system ships factory pre-charged; a licensed installer adjusts the charge for your line length.

Is everything included?

The system includes the outdoor condenser, all indoor units, and their remotes. Choose a copper line-set kit length per zone at checkout, or supply your own.

Who should install it?

A licensed HVAC professional — required for the refrigerant, electrical, and startup work, and to keep the warranty valid.

What warranty does it come with?

Cooper & Hunter backs it with a 7-year compressor and 5-year parts limited warranty; professional installation and product registration within 60 days are required to keep coverage valid.

Talk to a Sales Specialist

Not sure which system is right for your space? Our experts help with sizing and installation questions.

Mon – Fri, 8 AM – 5 PM (PST)

Get Support

Manufacturer Technical Support

Reach your brand's tech support team directly

Cooper & Hunter


(888) 201-2119

Olmo Comfort


(800) 977-0724

You may also like

The Cooper & Hunter Hyper Heat 3-Zone Mini Split System features three wall-mount zones with a combined nominal total cooling capacity of 48,000 BTU and a high efficiency rating of 23 SEER2. It includes built-in Wi-Fi control, uses R454B refrigerant, and operates effectively in heating mode down to -22°F ambient temperatures.

Key Features

  • 3-zone system — the CH-RHP48M-230VO outdoor unit supports up to 6 independently controlled indoor units; port adapters included, no branch boxes required
  • 48,000 BTU nominal system capacity across 3 zones, each on its own remote
  • 23 SEER2 inverter efficiency — current R454B generation
  • Hyper Heat: heats down to -22°F outdoor ambient
  • R454B refrigerant, factory pre-charged; built-in Wi-Fi control

This System’s Zones

Zone Type Cooling (nominal)
1 Wall Mount 6,000 Btu/h
2 Wall Mount 6,000 Btu/h
3 Wall Mount 24,000 Btu/h
Cart

Add $300.00 more for FREE shipping!

Your cart is empty

Looks like you haven't added anything yet.