HVAC Mart
Menu
(844) 558-6388

Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM EST

Cooper & Hunter Olivia 30,000 BTU Single Zone Wall Mount, 230V, R410A - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump

SEER2 18.0Heats & CoolsR410A

Cooper & Hunter7-Yr WarrantySKU: CH-EL30-230VO30OLV+16

$2,172.50$1,738.00Save 20%Save $434.50 (20% off)
As low as $145/mo withaffirm
Product specifications
Voltage
230V
SEER
18.0
WiFi
Included
Zone
Single Zone
Type
Wall Mount
Freon
R410A
See full Tech Specs

Choose Your Configuration

*Installation Kit Option* =: 16ft

“No Installation Kit” ships the units only.

Save 10% on these accessories

  • ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)-10%$49.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs CapacityARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs Capacity-10%$89.00
  • ARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC SystemsARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC Systems-10%$29.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power ConnectionARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power Connection-10%$34.00
1

FREE Delivery

Ships from the nearest of our three US warehouses, leaves in 1–2 business days. Shipping policy

Warranty Included
30-Day Returns

COOPER & HUNTER · OLIVIA

Built for year-round comfort

Indoor unit

CH-EL30-230VO30OLV+16

System Specs

Cooling Capacity30,000 BTU/h
SEER218.0
Voltage230V
RefrigerantR410A
CompressorInverter
Sound Level (indoor)49.5/43.5/39.5 dB
Warranty7-Yr Compressor

Indoor Unit Specs

Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)Net / Gross WeightRemote Control
49.57 × 11.14 × 14.25 in42.99 / 55.56 lbRG10K-exclusive remote

Olivia Series Description

Cooper & Hunter Olivia Series Mini Split System Experience year-round comfort with the Cooper & Hunter 30,000 BTU Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner and Heat Pump (R454B Refrigerant). As a high-capacity mini split 1500 sq ft solution, this powerful unit is designed for both homes and small businesses, offering efficient heating and cooling for any season. It ensures significant energy savings while maintaining optimal indoor temperatures in larger open-concept areas.

6 Modes for Maximum Comfort

Engineered to adapt to every season, every room, every need.

Auto mode

Maintain a comfortable indoor temperature by automatically switching between heating and cooling as needed. Ideal for year-round use.

WHEREVER YOU ARE

Control your comfort, your way

  • Easy scheduling & timer
  • Multiple ways to control your comfort
  • Smart geo location
  • In-app support & assistance
  • Voice control
Easy scheduling & timer
Package contents

IN THE BOX

Everything included with this system


  1. Outdoor Condenser Unit — CH-EL30-230VO
  2. Cooper & Hunter Olivia 30,000 BTU Indoor Wall Mount, 230V, R410A - Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump
7YEAR COMPRESSOR
WARRANTY

BACKED BY COOPER & HUNTER

Industry-leading protection on every unit

  • Compressor: 7-year coverage

    With product registration after professional installation.

  • Parts & components: 5-year coverage

    All major components and refrigerant circuit parts.

Technical Specifications

Outdoor Unit Specs— CH-EL30-230VO

Outdoor Unit — CH-EL30-230VO
ModelCH-EL30-230VO
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)37.24x16.14x31.89 in
Net/Gross Weight141.76/151.90 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)42.91x19.69x34.84 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size30 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity23 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)3/8"/5/8"
Noise Level61.5 dB
Airflow2,235.29 CFM
Dehumidification7.65 pt/h

Indoor Unit Specs— CH-30ELVWM-230VI

Indoor Unit — CH-30ELVWM-230VI
ModelCH-30ELVWM-230VI
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)49.57x11.14x14.25 in
Net/Gross Weight42.99/55.56 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)52.76x17.72x15.16 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size15 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity3 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)3/8"/5/8"
Noise Level (Hi/Med/Lo)49.5/43.5/39.5 dB
Airflow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo)740.59/701.76/535.88/380.00 CFM
Dehumidification7.65 pt/h
Drain Pipe Diameter5/8"
ControllerRG10K-exclusive remote

Series Comparison Table

Technical specifications for every model in the series — this product is one of them.

Indoor Models Hyper

SpecificationCH-06MOLVWM-230WICH-09MOLVWM-230WICH-12MOLVWM-230WICH-18MOLVWM-230WICH-24MOLVWM-230WI
Power Supply Rated (V, Ph, Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity (Btu/h)6,0009,00012,00018,00024,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) (A)33333
Max. Fuse (A)1515151515
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (CFM)294/247/176/141341/291/194/152341/291/194/152768/530/458/382790/601/459/382
Indoor Noise Level (Hi/Mi/Lo) dB(A)38.5/30/20.540/35/23.541.5/36/2446/40/2546.5/44/35
Dimension (WxDxH) (inch)28.70x7.87x11.3031.57x7.87x11.6131.57x7.87x11.6142.64x9.61x13.2342.68x9.21x13.27
Packing (WxDxH) (inch)31.10x10.83x14.7634.45x11.22x14.9634.45x11.22x14.9645.47x16.34x12.4045.47x16.34x12.40
Net/Gross Weight (lbs.)17.64/22.4918.96/24.2518.74/24.2529.54/37.4829.98/38.14
Room Temperature Cooling (°F)60 - 9060 - 9060 - 9060 - 9060 - 90
Room Temperature Heating (°F)32 - 8632 - 8632 - 8632 - 8632 - 86
Liquid Side/Gas Side (inch)1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"

Indoor Models Regular

SpecificationCH-060LVWM-115VICH-090LVWM-115WICH-120LVWM-115WICH-09MOLVWM-230VICH-12MOLVWM-230WICH-18MOLVWM-230WICH-24MOLVWM-230WI
Power Supply Rated (V, Ph, Hz)115V, 1, 60115, 1, 60115, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity (Btu/h)7,0009,00012,0009,00012,00018,00024,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) (A)3333333
Max. Fuse (A)15151515151515
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo) (CFM)341/300/241/176341/300/241/176341/300/241/176291.18/194.12/152.94341/291/194/152768/530/458/382790/601/459/382
Indoor Noise Level (Hi/Mi/Lo) dB(A)41.5/36/2441.5/36/2441.5/36/2440/34/23.542/36/2545.5/41/24.548/40/28
Dimension (WxDxH) (inch)31.57x7.87x11.6131.57x7.87x11.6131.57x7.87x11.6131.57x7.87x11.6131.57x7.87x11.6142.64x9.61x13.2342.68x9.21x13.27
Packing (WxDxH) (inch)34.45x11.22x14.9634.45x11.22x14.9634.45x11.22x14.9634.45x11.22x14.9634.45x11.22x14.9645.47x16.34x12.4045.47x16.34x12.40
Net/Gross Weight (lbs.)18.96/24.4718.96/24.4718.96/24.4718.96/24.2518.74/24.2529.54/37.4829.98/38.14
Room Temperature Cooling (°F)60 - 9060 - 9060 - 9060 - 9060 - 9060 - 9060 - 90
Room Temperature Heating (°F)32 - 8632 - 8632 - 8632 - 8632 - 8632 - 8632 - 86
Liquid Side/Gas Side (inch)1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"

Outdoor Models

SpecificationCH-ES06-115V0CH-ES09-115VOCH-ES12-115VOCH-ES09-230V0CH-ES12-230V0CH-ES18-230V0CH-ES24-230V0
Power Supply115V, 1Ph, 60Hz115V, 1Ph, 60Hz115V, 1Ph, 60Hz208/230V, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Voltage Range (V)103.5~126.5103.5~126.5103.5~126.5187~253187~253187~253187~253
Rated Capacity (range) Cooling (Btu/h)6,300 (3,900~13,200)9,000 (3,900~13,200)12,000 (3,900~13,800)9,000 (2,560~11,900)12,000 (3,080~13,300)18,000 (7,320~19,500)24,000 (9,200~25,000)
Rated Current Cooling (A)3.86.58.73.484.56.3110.35
EER2 (Btu/h)13.613.812.514.71313.513
SEER2 (Btu/h)232322.72423.12421
Rated Capacity (range) Heating (Btu/h)7,000 (5,000~12,680)10,000 (5,000~12,680)12,000 (5,000~12,680)10,000 (3,480~13,000)12,000 (4,260~13,560)18,000 (6,620~21,200)26,000 (10,350~26,410)
Rated current Heating (A)4.86.78.73.484.56.3110.35
Heating at 47°F COP (W/W)3.913.913.523.663.43.743.15
HSPF49.89.810.411.610.810.58.5
HSPF57.67.67.68.887.96.3
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (A)19191913131923
Max.Fuse (A)25252515153030
Outdoor Air Flow (Max.) (CFM)7947947941,2941,2942,0582,235
Outdoor Noise Level (Sound Pressure) dB(A)5454545354.553.862
Dimension (WxDxH) (inch)30.12x11.93x21.8530.12x11.93x21.8530.12x11.93x21.8530.12x11.93x21.8530.12x11.93x21.8535.04x15.48x28.5037.24x16.14x31.89
Packing (WxDxH) (inch)34.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0239.17x15.67x29.1342.91x19.69x34.64
Net/Gross Weight (lbs.)66.80/72.3166.80/72.3166.80/72.3163.71/69.0063.71/69.0094.36/100.97124.78/134.92
Refrigerant Type / ChargeR410A/38.81R410A/38.81R410A/38.81R410A/38.1R410A/38.1R410A/56.44R410A/82.89
Refrigerant Precharge Length (ft.)25252525252525
Additional Charge For Each ft. (oz/ft.)0.160.160.160.160.160.160.32
Design Pressure (PSIG)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Refrigerant Piping Liquid Side/Gas Side (inch)1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"
Max. Pipe Length (ft.)828282828298164
Max. Difference In Level (ft.)32.832.832.832.832.86682
Ambient Temp. Cooling (°F)-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122
Ambient Temp. Heating (°F)-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75
Certifications UL✓✓✓✓✓✓✓
Certifications AHRI✓✓✓✓✓✓✓
Certifications Energy Star✓✓✓✓✓✓✓

Outdoor Hyper

SpecificationCH-HPR06F9-230VOCH-HPR09-230V0CH-HPR12-230V0CH-HPR18-230V0CH-HPR24-230V0
Power Supply - Rated (V, Ph, Hz)208/230,1, 60208/230,1, 60208/230,1, 60208/230,1, 60208/230,1, 60
Power Supply - Voltage Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling - Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)6,000 (2,500-11,800)9,000 (3,700~13,300)12,000 (3,700~13,300)18,000 (8,400~20,200)23,000 (4,650~26,600)
Cooling - Rated Current (A)4.7544.259.211.38
Cooling - EER2 (Btu/h)1515.8131312.5
Cooling - SEER2 (Btu/h)23.526.423.12222.3
Heating at 47°F - Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)7,000 (3,400-11,230)12,000 (5,100~14,300)12,000 (5,100~14,300)18,000 (6,000~23,000)26,000 (9.550~27,000)
Heating at 47°F - Rated current (A)3.7644.259.211.38
Heating at 47°F - COP (W/W)3.763.93.63.353
Heating at 47°F - HSPF41211.610.510.610.3
Heating at 47°F - HSPF5108.587.97.7
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (A)1315152025
Max.Fuse (A)1515152535
Outdoor Air Flow (Max.) (CFM)1,2941,3241,3241,7652,235
Outdoor Noise Level (Sound Pressure) (dB(A))53.555.5565862.5
Dimension (WxDxH) (inch)30.12x11.93x21.8531.69x12.99x21.8131.69x12.99x21.8135.04x13.46x26.5037.24x16.14x31.89
Packing (WxDxH) (inch)34.92x13.27x24.0236.02x14.57x24.2136.02x14.57x24.2139.17x15.67x29.1342.91x19.69x34.84
Net/Gross Weight (lbs)63.71/6974.07/80.2573.63/79.37100.97/108.03134.48/144.40
Refrigerant Type / Charge (oz.)R410A/38.1R410A/41.62R410A/41.62R410A/65.2R410A/91.7
Refrigerant Precharge Length (ft.)2525252525
Additional Charge for Each ft. (oz/ft)0.160.160.160.160.32
Design Pressure (PSIG)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Refrigerant Piping - Liquid Side/Gas Side (inch)1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"
Refrigerant Piping - Max. Pipe Length (ft.)82828298164
Refrigerant Piping - Max. Difference in Level (ft.)32.832.832.86682
Ambient Temperature - Cooling (°F)-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122
Ambient Temperature - Heating (°F)-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75
Certifications - UL✔✔✔✔✔
Certifications - AHRI✔✔✔✔✔
Certifications - Energy Star✔✔✔✔✔

Frequently asked questions.

What size mini split do I need for my room?

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia 30,000 BTU mini split is suitable for covering areas up to 1,400 sq ft, making it ideal for medium to large rooms. Ensure to calculate your room size and BTU requirements for optimal performance.

Can I install a mini split myself?

While it is possible to install the Cooper & Hunter Olivia mini split as a DIY project, professional installation is recommended for best results and compliance with warranty terms. If you choose to install it yourself, the system supports up to 25 ft of line set.

Does the mini split come pre-charged with refrigerant?

Yes, the Cooper & Hunter Olivia mini split comes pre-charged with R410A refrigerant for up to 25 ft of line set, simplifying the installation process. This feature ensures that you can set up the system quickly and efficiently.

What voltage does the Cooper & Hunter Olivia mini split require?

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia mini split operates on a 230V electrical system, which is standard for most residential applications. Ensure your home’s electrical system can accommodate this voltage before installation.

What warranty does the Cooper & Hunter Olivia offer?

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia mini split features a 5-year parts warranty and a 7-year compressor warranty, provided that you register your purchase within 30 days. This warranty offers peace of mind for your investment.

What is the SEER rating of the Cooper & Hunter Olivia mini split?

The Cooper & Hunter Olivia boasts an impressive SEER rating of 18.0, indicating high energy efficiency. This makes it a suitable choice for those looking to reduce their energy costs while maintaining comfort.

Talk to a Sales Specialist

Not sure which system is right for your space? Our experts help with sizing and installation questions.

Mon – Fri, 8 AM – 5 PM (PST)

Get Support

Manufacturer Technical Support

Reach your brand's tech support team directly

Cooper & Hunter


(888) 201-2119

Olmo Comfort


(800) 977-0724

You may also like

Cooper & Hunter Olivia Series Mini Split System

Experience year-round comfort with the Cooper & Hunter 30,000 BTU Ductless Mini Split Air Conditioner and Heat Pump (R454B Refrigerant). As a high-capacity mini split 1500 sq ft solution, this powerful unit is designed for both homes and small businesses, offering efficient heating and cooling for any season. It ensures significant energy savings while maintaining optimal indoor temperatures in larger open-concept areas.

SKUS: CH-EL30-230VO & CH-30ASTWM-230VI

WIFI already included

Key Features

  • Powerful Performance: With 30,000 BTU, this system efficiently heats and cools spaces, even in temperatures as low as 5°F.
  • Advanced Technology: The Toshiba-GMCC inverter compressor ensures reliability and efficiency, backed by a seven-year warranty on the compressor and a five-year parts warranty.
  • Smart Connectivity: The included Wi-Fi adapter allows for convenient control from your smartphone, ensuring comfort at your fingertips.

Sizing and Installation Kits

When determining the correct mini split size for your property, this 30,000 BTU model is the industry standard for cooling up to 1,500 square feet. Choose from various installation kit options (16ft, 25ft, or 50ft) to suit your specific layout. Note that installation by a licensed HVAC professional is required for warranty validation.

Why Choose Cooper & Hunter?

Cooper & Hunter is renowned for producing the best ac split system options on the market, blending sleek design with robust performance. Whether you're cooling a sunlit room in the summer or warming up a chilly office in the winter, this unit delivers peace of mind.

Visual Appeal

The Cooper & Hunter Mini Split System features a modern, wall-mounted design that blends seamlessly with any decor. Its compact indoor unit is accompanied by a sturdy outdoor unit, ensuring both aesthetic appeal and functional excellence.

Invest in what many professionals consider the best mini split 2026 has to offer for an energy-efficient environment all year round.

Cart

Add $300.00 more for FREE shipping!

Your cart is empty

Looks like you haven't added anything yet.