HVAC Mart
Menu
(844) 558-6388

Monday–Friday, 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM EST

Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+12k+12k+24k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump

SEER2 21.5Heats & CoolsR454B

Cooper & Hunter7-Yr WarrantySKU: CH-RHP48M-230VO/M06WM+M12WM+M12WM+M24WM-NO

$6,597.34
As low as $550/mo withaffirm
Product specifications
Voltage
230V
SEER
21.5
WiFi
Included
Zone
Four Zone
Type
Wall Mount
Freon
R454B
See full Tech Specs

Choose Your Configuration

All Zones Installation Kit: No Installation Kit

“No Installation Kit” ships the units only.

Size — match your room area

Save 10% on these accessories

  • ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)ARMBRIDGE Mini Split Wall Mounting Bracket High Load Capacity Zinc, Vibration-Absorbing (Up to 550 lbs Each)-10%$49.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs CapacityARMBRIDGE Heavy-Duty Mini Split Ground Stand, Zinc-Coated Brackets for 24,000–60,000 BTU Units Weatherproof Design, 330+ lbs Capacity-10%$89.00
  • ARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC SystemsARMBRIDGE 30 AMP Fusible Metallic Disconnect Box Durable Enclosed Disconnect for Residential and Light Commercial HVAC Systems-10%$29.00
  • ARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power ConnectionARMBRIDGE Non-Metallic A/C Whip 3/4" x 6 ft – Pre-Wired Liquid tight Conduit with 8/2 & 10/1 Wires for HVAC & Air Conditioner Power Connection-10%$34.00
1

FREE Delivery

Ships from the nearest of our three US warehouses, leaves in 1–2 business days. Shipping policy

Warranty Included
30-Day Returns

COOPER & HUNTER · OLIVIA HYPER

Built for year-round comfort

Indoor unit

CH-RHP48M-230VO/M06WM+M12WM+M12WM+M24WM-NO

System Specs

Cooling Capacity48,000 BTU/h
Heating Capacity49,000 BTU/h
SEER221.8
EER211.7
Voltage230V
RefrigerantR454B
CompressorInverter
Sound Level (indoor)37/32/24 dB
Warranty7-Yr Compressor

Indoor Unit Specs

Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)Net / Gross WeightRemote Control
28.70 × 7.87 × 11.50 in17.64 / 23.15 lbRemote controller

Olivia Hyper Series Description

The Cooper & Hunter Hyper Heat 4-Zone Mini Split System provides 48,000 nominal total BTU of cooling across four wall-mounted zones with capacities of 6,000, 12,000, 12,000, and 24,000 BTU, and includes Wi-Fi control for remote operation. It features a SEER2 rating of 21.8, operates down to -22°F ambient temperature, and uses R454B refrigerant for efficient heating and cooling performance.

6 Modes for Maximum Comfort

Engineered to adapt to every season, every room, every need.

Auto mode

Maintain a comfortable indoor temperature by automatically switching between heating and cooling as needed. Ideal for year-round use.

WHEREVER YOU ARE

Control your comfort, your way

  • Easy scheduling & timer
  • Multiple ways to control your comfort
  • Smart geo location
  • In-app support & assistance
  • Voice control
Easy scheduling & timer
Package contents

IN THE BOX

Everything included with this system


  1. Cooper & Hunter Hyper Heat 48,000 BTU Outdoor Condenser, 230V, R454B - Mini Split Air Conditioner Heat Pump
  2. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-R06MOLVWM-230VI
  3. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-R12MOLVWM-230VI × 2
  4. Indoor Wall Mount — CH-R24MOLVWM-230VI
7YEAR COMPRESSOR
WARRANTY

BACKED BY COOPER & HUNTER

Industry-leading protection on every unit

  • Compressor: 7-year coverage

    With product registration after professional installation.

  • Parts & components: 5-year coverage

    All major components and refrigerant circuit parts.

Technical Specifications

Outdoor Unit Specs— CH-RHP48M-230VO

Outdoor Unit — CH-RHP48M-230VO
ModelCH-RHP48M-230VO
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)37.48 x 16.34 x 52.48 in
Net/Gross Weight246.47/276.68 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)43.11 x 19.49 x 58.27 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size45 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity43 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)6x1/4" - 4x3/8"+2x1/2"
Noise Level65 dB
Airflow4,502.8 CFM
Dehumidification9.30 pt/h

Indoor Unit Specs

Indoor Unit — CH-R06MOLVWM-230VI, CH-R12MOLVWM-230VI, CH-R24MOLVWM-230VI
ModelCH-R06MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VI
Unit Dimensions (WxDxH)28.70 x 7.87 x 11.50 in31.57 x 7.87 x 11.61 in42.60 x 9.21 x 13.27 in
Net/Gross Weight17.64/23.15 lb18.96/24.25 lb30.86/40.56 lb
Packing Dimensions (WxDxH)31.10 x 10.63 x 14.76 in34.45 x 11.22 x 14.96 in45.47 x 16.34 x 12.40 in
Power Supply208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz208-230V, 1Ph, 60Hz
Maximum Fuse Size15 A15 A15 A
Min. Circuit Ampacity3 A3 A3 A
Copper Line Size (Liquid/Gas)1/4"/3/8"1/4"/3/8"3/8"/5/8"
Noise Level (Hi/Med/Lo)37/32/24 dB42/35.5/22.5 dB49.5/43.5/34.5 dB
Dehumidification0.63 pt/h2.96 pt/h5.50 pt/h
Drain Pipe Diameter5/8"5/8"5/8"
Controllerremote controllerremote controllerremote controller

System Specs

System
Cooling Capacity (Range)48,000 Btu/h (19,300-51,000)
Heating Capacity (Range) at 47°F49,000 Btu/h (11,500-58,000)
Rated Heating at 5°F48,000 Btu/h
SEER2 / EER221.8 / 11.7
HSPF4 / HSPF59.8 / 7.6
Outdoor MCA / Max. Fuse42 A / 50 A
Max. Connectable Indoor Units5
Outdoor Airflow4,500 CFM
Outdoor Noise Level65 dB(A)
RefrigerantR454B
Outdoor Dimensions (W×D×H)37.48 × 16.34 × 52.48 in

Series Comparison Table

Technical specifications for every model in the series — this product is one of them.

Indoor and Outdoor Hyper

SpecificationCH-R06MOLVWM-115VICH-R09MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R18MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VICH-R33HEMLVWM-230VI
Power Supply Rated208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity Btu/h6,0009,00012,00018,00023,00033,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) A333333
Max. Fuse A333333
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) CFM294.3/225.4/176.8/141.3/NA382.6/293.1/194.2/153.0/NA382.6/293.1/194.2/153.0/NA759.3/530.4/419.1/382.6/NA759.3/586.5/419.1/382.6/NA829.6/716.6/592.7/447.3/NA
Indoor Noise Level (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) dB(A)42.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA42.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA43.0/37.0/32.0/24.0/NA52.5/44.0/40.5/35.2/25.054.5/49.0/45.3/41.3/27.056.0/49.5/45.3/41.3/27.0
Dimension (WxDxH) inch28.7x7.87x11.8131.5x7.87x11.6131.5x7.87x11.6145.47x12.01x16.1445.47x12.01x16.1452.76x15.16x17.72
Packing (WxDxH) inch31.10x10.63x14.7634.45x11.22x14.9634.45x11.22x14.9645.47x12.01x16.1445.47x12.01x16.1452.76x15.16x17.72
Net/Gross Weight lbs.17.64/21.3518.64/22.0518.64/22.0545.47/21.0645.47/21.0667.16/17.72
Room temperature Cooling °F60~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~90
Room temperature Heating °F32~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~86
Liquid Side/Gas Side inch1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 3/4"

Specification

SpecificationCH-RVHP19M-230VOCH-RVHP28M-230VOCH-RVHP36M-230VOCH-RVHP48M-230VOCH-RVHP55M-230VO
Power Supply (V/Ph/Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Operating Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Capacity (BTU/h)5,400~28,0007,200~37,0009,000~43,00012,000~57,00019,000~59,000
Rated Current5.69.51217.318.5
EER21512.5131212
SEER22523232322.2
Heating Capacity (BTU/h)5,700~27,0008,400~36,00010,000~44,00013,000~57,00020,000~59,000
HSPF26.59.111.517.320.1
COP43.843.73.5
SCOP10.410.510.71110.5
Power Input (W)8.58.58.598.5
Air Flow (CFM)19,00027,00036,00047,00047,000
Sound Level Indoor (dBA)17.530373739.5
Sound Level Outdoor (dBA)2035404040
Weight Indoor (lbs)2,130.72,148.43,037.24,502.84,502.8
Weight Outdoor (lbs)61.561656565
Dimensions Indoor (in)37.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.8938.58x16.34x38.3937.48x16.34x52.4837.48x16.34x52.48
Dimensions Outdoor (in)42.91x19.68x34.8442.91x19.68x34.8445.08x19.68x42.5243.11x19.49x58.2743.11x19.49x58.27
Shipping Weight Indoor/Outdoor (lbs)137.35/148.15168.43/179.67211.86/244.71246.47/276.68246.47/276.68
Refrigerant Type/Amount (lbs)R454B/78.31R454B/120.63R454B/134.04R454B/151.68R454B/151.68
Fuse Size (A)75100125150150
Wire Size (AWG)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Control Voltage (V)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Liquid Line3 x 1/4"4 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Suction Line3 x 3/8"3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"3 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max Line Length (ft)196.8262.4262.4262.4262.4
Max Elevation Diff (ft)98.4114.8114.8114.8114.8
Max Head Pressure (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max Suction Pressure (ft)3333333333
Operating Range Cooling (°F)-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122-22~122
Operating Range Heating (°F)-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75-22~75
Feature 1✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 2✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 3✓✓✓✓✓
Feature 4✓✓✓✓✓

Indoor and Outdoor Regular

SpecificationCH-R060LVWM-115VICH-R09OLVWM-115VICH-R120LVWM-115VICH-RO9MOLVWM-230VICH-R12MOLVWM-230VICH-R18MOLVWM-230VICH-R24MOLVWM-230VICH-R30MELVWM-230VICH-R36MELVWM-230VI
Power Supply Rated115V, 1, 60115V, 1, 60115V, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Rated Capacity Btu/h7,0009,00012,0009,00012,00018,00024,00030,00036,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (MCA) A333333333
Max. Fuse A333333333
Indoor Air Flow (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) CFM370/340/265/174/-378/340/265/174/-378/340/265/174/-382/294/194/153/-382/294/194/153/-759/530/419/382/-759/586/419/382/-871/716/547/447/-871/716/547/447/-
Indoor Noise Level (Turbo/Hi/Mi/Lo/Si) dB(A)44/40/35/26/-44/40/35/26/-44/40/35/26/-45/41/32/24/-45/41/32/24/-54/49/45/41/2754/49/45/41/2756/52/45/38/2256/52/45/38/22
Dimension (WxDxH) inch31.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9531.57x7.87x11.9545.47x12.01x16.3445.47x12.01x16.3449.57x11.14x14.2549.57x11.14x14.25
Packing (WxDxH) inch34.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0234.92x13.27x24.0242.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.8442.91x19.09x34.84
Net/Gross Weight lbs.18.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0518.64/22.0545.47/21.0645.47/21.0667.16/17.7267.16/17.72
Room temperature Cooling °F60~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~9060~90
Room temperature Heating °F32~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~8632~86
Liquid Side/Gas Side inch1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 3/8"1/4" / 1/2"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 5/8"3/8" / 5/8"

Specification

SpecificationCH-R18MES-230VOCH-R28MES-230VOCH-R36MES-230VOCH-R48MES-230VOCH-R60MES-230VO
Power Supply (V, Ph, Hz)208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60208/230, 1, 60
Voltage Range (V)187-253187-253187-253187-253187-253
Cooling Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)5,400~21,6007,200~32,0009,000~42,00012,000~55,00019,000~62,000
Cooling Rated Current (A)69.213.516.626.2
EER214131212.510
SEER225.125242422
Heating Rated Capacity (range) (Btu/h)5,700~21,6008,400~29,00010,000~42,50013,000~53,00020,000~60,000
Heating Rated Current (A)6.89.21416.321
Heating at 47°F COP (W/W)3.83.83.53.83.7
HSPF49.89.59.510.39.5
HSPF57.87787.4
Heating at 5°F Rated Capacity (Btu/h)13,50019,00026,00036,00039,000
Minimum Circuit Ampacity (Outdoor unit) (A)162330.54040
Max. Fuse (Outdoor unit) (A)2025354545
Outdoor Air Flow (Max) (CFM)1,765.82,130.72,148.44,502.84,502.8
Outdoor Noise Level (Sound Pressure) (dB(A))59.56164.56365
Dimension (W×D×H) (inch)35.04x13.46x26.5037.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.8937.48x16.34x52.4837.48x16.34x52.48
Packing (W×D×H) (inch)40.55x17.24x29.5342.91x19.68x34.8442.91x19.68x34.8443.11x19.49x58.2743.11x19.49x58.27
Net/Gross Weight (lbs)100.53/109.35138.89/149.69168.87/180.12222.00/254.19237.88/270.28
Refrigerant Type/Charged (oz)R454B/61.73R454B/84.66R454B/120.63R454B/148.15R454B/151.68
Refrigerant Precharge (ft)75100125150150
Additional Charge for Each (0.16 for 1/4 in liquid pipe / *0.32 for 3/8 in liquid pipe) (oz/ft)0.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.320.16 / 0.32
Design Pressure (PSIG)550/340550/340550/340550/340550/340
Refrigerant Piping Liquid Side (inch)3 x 1/4"4 x 1/4"5 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"6 x 1/4"
Refrigerant Piping Gas Side (inch)3 x 3/8"3 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 1 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"4 x 3/8" + 2 x 1/2"
Max. Pipe Length (ft)196.8262.4262.4262.4262.4
Max. Length for One Indoor Unit (ft)98.4114.8114.8114.8114.8
Max. Height Difference in Level (ft)49.249.249.249.249.2
Max. Height Difference Between Indoor Units (ft)3333333333
Ambient Temperature Cooling (°F)-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122-13~122
Ambient Temperature Heating (°F)-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75-13~75
Certification: AHRI✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: Energy Star✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: NEEP✔✔✔✔✔
Certification: ETL✔✔✔✔✔

Which system is right for you?

Your selectionCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+12k+12k+24k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+12k+12k+24k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump$6,597.34Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 2-Zone 12k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 2-Zone 12k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump$5,678.62Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 3-Zone 6k+9k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 3-Zone 6k+9k+12k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump$6,021.34Cooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+6k+6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat PumpCooper & HunterCooper & Hunter Olivia Hyper 48,000 BTU 4-Zone 6k+6k+6k+6k Wall Mount, 230V, R454B - Ductless Mini Split AC Heat Pump$6,323.74
Cooling Capacity48,000 BTU/h48,000 BTU/h48,000 BTU/h48,000 BTU/h
SEER2 Rating21.523.023.021.5
RefrigerantR454BR454BR454BR454B
ZonesFour ZoneDual ZoneThree ZoneFour Zone
Voltage230V230V230V230V
Shop Now →Shop Now →Shop Now →

Frequently asked questions.

How many rooms can this system heat and cool?

This is a 4-zone Hyper Heat system — the CH-RHP48M-230VO outdoor unit connects to 4 indoor units (6,000 BTU Wall Mount, 12,000 BTU Wall Mount, 12,000 BTU Wall Mount, 24,000 BTU Wall Mount), each controlled independently, so it conditions 4 separate rooms or areas at once.

How well does it heat in cold weather?

It is a Hyper Heat inverter heat pump rated to keep heating down to -22°F outdoor ambient — built for cold-climate winters.

What refrigerant does it use?

R454B. The system ships factory pre-charged; a licensed installer adjusts the charge for your line length.

Is everything included?

The system includes the outdoor condenser, all indoor units, and their remotes. Choose a copper line-set kit length per zone at checkout, or supply your own.

Who should install it?

A licensed HVAC professional — required for the refrigerant, electrical, and startup work, and to keep the warranty valid.

What warranty does it come with?

Cooper & Hunter backs it with a 7-year compressor and 5-year parts limited warranty; professional installation and registration within 60 days are required to keep coverage valid.

Talk to a Sales Specialist

Not sure which system is right for your space? Our experts help with sizing and installation questions.

Mon – Fri, 8 AM – 5 PM (PST)

Get Support

Manufacturer Technical Support

Reach your brand's tech support team directly

Cooper & Hunter


(888) 201-2119

Olmo Comfort


(800) 977-0724

You may also like

The Cooper & Hunter Hyper Heat 4-Zone Mini Split System provides 48,000 nominal total BTU of cooling across four wall-mounted zones with capacities of 6,000, 12,000, 12,000, and 24,000 BTU, and includes Wi-Fi control for remote operation. It features a SEER2 rating of 21.8, operates down to -22°F ambient temperature, and uses R454B refrigerant for efficient heating and cooling performance.

Key Features

  • 4-zone Hyper Heat system — the CH-RHP48M-230VO outdoor unit supports up to 5 independently controlled indoor units
  • 48,000 BTU nominal capacity across 4 zones, each on its own remote
  • 21.8 SEER2 inverter efficiency
  • Hyper Heat — heats down to -22°F outdoor ambient, for cold climates
  • R454B refrigerant, factory pre-charged; Wi-Fi control

This System’s Zones

Zone Type Cooling (nominal)
1 Wall Mount 6,000 Btu/h
2 Wall Mount 12,000 Btu/h
3 Wall Mount 12,000 Btu/h
4 Wall Mount 24,000 Btu/h
Cart

Add $300.00 more for FREE shipping!

Your cart is empty

Looks like you haven't added anything yet.